CAP Committee - Vote for Delegates to Democratic Party Caucasus

Hello everyone,

Please ask some of our members that are registered Democrats if they could attend there elections tomorrow evening and help get our members elected. Below is the information.

 

The election for Delegates to the DNC is tomorrow evening.  I have attached the link to check which Congressional District members live in.  https://ziplook.house.gov/htbin/findrep_house?ZIP=60613

Please share with your locals, so we get our members elected in these positions! When voting you can only vote for one presidential candidate’s slate, each district has a fixed number of males and females.

Here is the UAW members that I am aware of that are running in what Congressional Districts.

CD 1 – Bill Hickman for Biden

CD 2 – Ben Brady for Buttigieg Bill Hickman for Biden

CD 2 – Steve Yoder for Bloomberg

CD 3 - Jeff Gase for Biden

CD 4 -  Bernita White, Brenda Davis for Biden

CD 5 - Joe Biden – Ron Birchfield Jr., Mike Friedman, Raye Ohl

Bernie Sanders – David Thilmar, George Jefferies

Pete Buttigieg – Ray Sauber, Sheri Baker, Nicole Neith

 

CD 7 –  Ben Taylor for Biden

 

CD 8 – Joe Knoicki for Sanders

 

CD 9 - Joe Biden – Mark Bufford, Jerry Donovan, Kathy Rollison

Bernie Sanders – Duane Williams Jr., Sean McFarlin, Paulina Crawford

 

CD 11 – Harold Wilson, Margie Chambers, Jerry Arnold, Jimmie Spates, Marjorie Longshaw for Biden

 

CD 13 – Pam Brown for Biden

 

CD 16 – Mike Cadwell for Sanders

 

WHAT: 16 congressional district caucuses to elect Democratic National Convention delegates and alternates

WHEN: Tuesday, Jan. 7, doors open at 6 p.m., caucuses start at 7 p.m.

WHERE:

1st Congressional District

Winton Woods Intermediate School

825 Waycross Rd.

Cincinnati

 

2nd Congressional District

Anderson High School

7560 Forest Rd.

Cincinnati

 

3rd Congressional District

Columbus State Community College

Delaware Hall

499 Grove St.

Columbus

 

4th Congressional District

Ridgedale Junior/Senior High School

3165 Hillman-Ford Rd.

Morral

 

5th Congressional District

Bowling Green State University

Paul J. Olscamp Hall

1 Olscamp Hall

Bowling Green

 

6th Congressional District

Ohio University Eastern Campus

45425 National Rd. W

St. Clairsville

 

7th Congressional District

GlenOak High School

1801 Schneider St. NE

Canton

 

8th Congressional District

Miami University Regionals Hamilton Campus

Harry T. Wilks Conference Center

1601 University Blvd.

Hamilton

 

9th Congressional District

Sandusky High School

2130 Hayes Ave.

Sandusky

 

10th Congressional District

Stivers School for the Arts

1313 E. 5th St.

Dayton

 

11th Congressional District

Cuyahoga Community College Metropolitan Campus

Auditorium

2900 Community College Ave.

Cleveland

 

12th Congressional District

Willis Education Center

74 W. William St.

Delaware

 

13th Congressional District

Ravenna High School

6589 N. Chestnut St.

Ravenna

 

14th Congressional District

Lakeland Community College

Building A, Breakers Dining Hall

7700 Clocktower Dr.

Kirtland

 

15th Congressional District

Groveport Madison High School

4475 S. Hamilton Rd.

Groveport

 

16th Congressional District

Brunswick High School

Performing Arts Center

3581 Center Rd.

Brunswick

 

 

 

 

 

Chad Cattell

UAW International Representative

Region 2-B